SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Ana sayfa
Ürünler
Hakkımızda
Şirket Haberleri
Kalite kontrol
Bize ulaşın
Teklif isteği
Ana sayfa ÜrünlerFiber Optic Transceiver

RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km

Tüm ürünler
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • Fiber optik jumper
  • tek modlu fiber patch kablolar
  • Multimod Fiber optik kablo
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • çok modlu fiber ayırıcı
  • fiber optik kablo splitter
  • Tek modlu fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • Fiber kablo konnektörleri
  • fiber optik adaptörü
  • Fiber optik kablo konektörleri
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Duvar montaj lif sonlandırma kutusu
  • fiber optik patch kutusu
  • Fiber optik dağıtım kutusu
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fiber optik zayıflatıcı
  • fiber optik kablo adaptörü
  • fiber optik adaptör
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optik fiber zayıflama
  • Fiber optik bağlantı
  • değişken optik zayıflatıcı
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • Fiber optik Şebeke kablosu
  • Fiber Optik Kablo Meclisi
  • Multimod Fiber optik kablo
  • MPO/MTP
  • Fiber optik patch kablolar
  • MPO / MTP Kablo
  • MPO/MTP kaset
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber bağlantı kolları
  • Fiber optik kol
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • Fiber ortam dönüştürücü
  • seri medya dönüştürücü
  • Fiber optik medya dönüştürücü
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • Fiber Optik Kapanması
  • Fiber optik bağlantı muhafaza
  • Fiber Splice Kapanması
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optik bağlantısı temizleyici
  • fiber optik temizleme kitleri
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optik fiber
  • odf fiber optik patch panel
  • ODF Fiber optik
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber optik damla kablo
  • fiber optik ethernet kablosu
  • Fiber optik Patch kablosu
  • Dalgaboyu Bölmeli Multiplexer
  • dalga boyu bölmeli çoklama
  • wdm modülü
  • wdm cihazı
  • LC Uniboot
  • çift ​​yönlü konektör
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • Fiber optik konektörler
  • Ben sohbet şimdi
    Sertifikalar
    iyi kalite Optical Fiber Splitter satış için
    iyi kalite Optical Fiber Splitter satış için
    Müşteri yorumları
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km

    Çin RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km Tedarikçi
    RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km Tedarikçi RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km Tedarikçi RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km Tedarikçi RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km Tedarikçi RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km Tedarikçi

    Ürün ayrıntıları:

    Place of Origin: China
    Marka adı: DYS/OEM
    Sertifika: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: SFP+ BIDI,10G SFP+,40km
    Contact Now
    Detaylı ürün tanımı

                  RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km Reach

                                               1270/1330nm TX / 1330/1270 nm RX

     

    PRODUCT FEATURES

    ●Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates

    ●Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver 

    ●Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant

    ●Hot pluggable

    ●1:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver

    2:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver

    ●Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF

    ●SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant

    ●Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

     

     

     

    APPLICATIONS

    ●10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps

    ●10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps  

    ●Other optical links

     

      

    FUNCTIONAL DIAGRAM

    RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km

    ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Max.

    Unit

    Note

    Supply Voltage

    Vcc

    -0.5

    4.0

    V

     

    Storage Temperature

     

    -40

    85

    °C

     

    Relative Humidity

     

     

    85

    %

     

     

    Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the module

     

    GERERAL OPERATING CHARACTERISTICS

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typ

    Max.

    Unit

    Note

    Data Rate

        Ethernet

     

     

    10.3125

     

    Gb/s

     

        Fiber Channel

     

     

    10.518

     

     

    Supply Voltage

    Vcc

    3.13

    3.3

    3.47

    V

     

    Vcc

     

     

     

    V

     

    Supply Current

    Icc5

     

     

     

    mA

     

    Icc3

     

     

    400

    mA

     

    Operating Case Temp.

    Tc

    0

     

    70

    °C

     

     

     

     

    ELECTRICAL INPUT/OUTPUT CHARACTERISTICS

    l   Transmitter

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typ

    Max.

    Unit

    Note

    Diff. input voltage swing

     

    120

     

    820

    mVpp

    1

    Tx Disable input

    H

    VIH

    2.0

     

    Vcc+0.3

    V

     

    L

    VIL

    0

     

    0.8

    Tx Fault output

    H

    VOH

    2.0

     

    Vcc+0.3

    V

    2

    L

    VOL

    0

     

    0.8

    Input Diff. Impedance

    Zin

     

    100

     

    Ω

     

     

    l   Receiver

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typ

    Max.

    Unit

    Note

    Diff. output voltage swing

     

    340

    650

    800

    mVpp

    3

    Rx LOS Output

    H

    VOH

    2.0

     

    Vcc+0.3

    V

    2

    L

    VOL

    0

     

    0.8

     

     

    Note 1) TD+/- are internally AC coupled with 100Ω differential termination inside the module.

    Note 2) Tx Fault and Rx LOS are open collector outputs, which should be pulled up with 4.7k to 10kΩ resistors on the host board. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V.

    Note 3) RD+/- outputs are internally AC coupled, and should be terminated with 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES.

     

    OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS

    l   Transmitter

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typ

    Max.

    Unit

    Note

    Operating Wavelength

     

    1260

    1270

    1280

    nm

     

    1320

    1330

    1340

    Ave. output power (Enabled)

    Po

    0

     

    4

    dBm

    1

    Extinction Ratio

    ER

    5

     

     

    dB

    1

    RMS   spectral width

    Δλ

     

     

    1

    nm

     

    Rise/Fall time (20%~80%)

    Tr/Tf

     

     

    50

    ps

    2

    Optical modulation amplitude

    OMA

    -6.2

     

     

    dBm

     

    Dispersion penalty

     

     

     

    1

    dB

     

    Output Optical Eye

    Compliant with IEEE 0802.3ae

     

    l   Receiver

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typ

    Max.

    Unit

    Note

    Operating Wavelength

     

    1320

    1330

    1340

    nm

     

    1260

    1270

    1280

    Sensitivity

    Psen

     

     

    -15

    dBm

    3

    Min. overload

    Pimax

    0.5

     

     

    dBm

     

    LOS Assert

    Pa

    -30

     

     

    dBm

     

    LOS De-assert

    Pd

     

     

    -16

    dBm

     

    LOS Hysteresis

    Pd-Pa

    0.5

     

    4

    dB

     

     

    Note 1) Measured at 10.3125b/s with PRBS 231 – 1 NRZ test pattern.

    Note 2) 20%~80%

    Note 3) Under the ER worst case, measured at 10.3125 Gb/s with PRBS 231 - 1 NRZ test pattern for BER < 1x10-12

     

    PIN DEFINITIONS AND FUNCTIONS

    RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km  RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km

     

    Pin

    Symbol

    Name/Description

    1

    VEET [1]

    Transmitter Ground

     

    2

    Tx_FAULT [2]

    Transmitter Fault

     

    3

    Tx_DIS [3]

    Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open

     

    4

    SDA [2]

    2-wire Serial Interface Data Line

    5

    SCL [2]

    2-wire Serial Interface Clock Line

     

    6

    MOD_ABS [4]

    Module Absent. Grounded within the module

     

    7

    RS0 [5]

    Rate Select 0

    8

    RX_LOS [2]

    Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation

    9

    RS1 [5]

    Rate Select 1

     

    10

    VEER [1]

    Receiver Ground

     

    11

    VEER [1]

    Receiver Ground

     

    12

    RD-

    Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled

     

    13

    RD+

    Receiver DATA out. AC Coupled

     

    14

    VEER [1]

    Receiver Ground

     

    15

    VCCR

    Receiver Power Supply

     

    16

    VCCT

    Transmitter Power Supply

     

    17

    VEET [1]

    Transmitter Ground

     

    18

    TD+

    Transmitter DATA in. AC Coupled

     

    19

    TD-

    Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled

     

    20

    VEET [1]

    Transmitter Ground

     

     

    Notes:

    [1] Module circuit ground is isolated from module chassis ground within the module.

    [2].should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10k ohms on host board to a voltage between 3.15Vand 3.6V.

    [3]Tx_Disable is an input contact with a 4.7 kΩ to 10 kΩ pullup to VccT inside the module.

    [4]Mod_ABS is connected to VeeT or VeeR in the SFP+ module. The host may pull this contact up to Vcc_Host with a resistor in the range 4.7 kΩ to10 kΩ.Mod_ABS is asserted “High” when the SFP+ module is physically absent from a host slot.

    [5] RS0 and RS1 are module inputs and are pulled low to VeeT with > 30 kΩ resistors in the module.

     

     

     

    TYPICAL INTERFACE CIRCUIT

    RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km

    Recommended power supply filter

    RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km

     

     

    Note: Inductors with DC resistance of less than 1Ω should be used in order to maintain the required voltage at the SFP    input pin with 3.3V supply voltage. When the recommended supply filtering network is used, hot plugging of the SFP transceiver module will result in an inrush current of no more than 30 mA greater than the steady state value

     

     

    PACKAGE DIMENSIONS

    RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km

     

    ORDERING INFORMATION

     

    Part Number

    Description

    DYS-SFP+-WDM-1240

    SFP+  BiDi,10.3125Gbps,1270nm,40km,0~70℃, with DDM

    DYS-SFP+-WDM-1330

     

    SFP+ Plus BiDi,10.3125Gbps,1330nm,40km,0~70℃, with DDM

     

     

     

    İletişim bilgileri
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    İlgili kişi: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Sorgunuzu doğrudan bize gönderin (0 / 3000)