Fiber Optic Singlemode 9/125 simple SC/UPC optical Pigtail

Ürün ayrıntıları:
Menşe yeri: Shenzhen
Marka adı: DYS/OEM
Sertifika: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/UPC
Ödeme & teslimat koşulları:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000/week

Ürün Açıklaması

Fiber Optic Singlemode 9/125 simple SC/UPC optical Pigtail

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

name:sc/upc

 

Core Diameter: 9/125

 

Length: customizable

 

Features:

 

Low insertion loss value

High back reflection loss value

Stable capability and high reliability

Excellent mechanical capability

Boots in a variety of colors

 

Applications

 

1.Optical fiber access networks

2.Optical fiber test equipments

3.FTTx

 

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.2dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.2dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

Fiber Optic Singlemode 9/125 simple SC/UPC optical Pigtail
Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.